Orchestra Members

 

Violin I
David Michie, Concertmaster
Bridget Kasinskas, Asst. Concertmaster
Kevin Akinskas
Annette Burke
Anthony Campione
Laura Kearney
Lisa Miller
Jennifer Mullen
Pat Noar
Debbie Sauper
Karen Schmidt
Joan Schulkind
Kristin Van Zant
Mary Jo Zahradnik
Theresa Zitkevitz

Violin II
Ian Hoblitzell, Co-Principal
Jennifer Wenger, Co-Principal
Elizabeth Aldrich
Deborah Amsterdam
Cricket Batz
Barry Berger
S.J. Choi
Charlotte Jones
Veda Lin
Jocelyn Moore
Al Paolone
Patricia Piccone
Lisa Sadowski
Cindy Wasdick
Kim Wilcox

Viola
Jayne Weiner, Principal
Neil Aaronson
Jenna Burke
Shirley Clarke
Benedicta Hughes
Karen Kessler
Andrea Quinn
Francesca Secrest*
Fred Steckley

Cello
Karin McGarry, Principal
Tina Edmonston
Ashley Garcia
Debbie Gross
Marilyn MacRae
Elijah Murphy
Sung Won Oh
James Ponter
Kathi Stokes
Barbara Travaline
Julie Wiberg

Bass
Jennifer Bradbury, Principal*
Barbara Brophy
Nick Cardillo
Wayne Henderson
Faye Kahmer
George Kahmer
George Lagakos

Seating order of the string sections
may vary during the concert season.

Flute
Susan Honold-Cleary, Principal
Naomi ScherFlute/Piccolo
Elura Kish

Oboe
Elyssa Greenberg, Principal
Michael Holtz

Oboe/English Horn
Donnamarie Wojtko

Clarinet
Candy Dolson Maxwell, Principal
Cheryl Rothkopf
Dylan James

Bass Clarinet/Saxophone
Maritza Sanchez

Bassoon
Martha Frampton, Principal
Kimberly Tursi
Krysta Herrera

Bassoon/ContraBassoon
Ira Jaffe

French Horn
Frank Stroble, Principal
Meg D’Errico
Bonnieann Henderson
Bruce Laughlin
Mary Manion
Rashida Nannetti
Kevin Sykes
John Wheeldon

Trumpet
James Norton, Principal
Philip Travaline
Robert Schiavianto

Trombone
Eric Landrieu, Principal
Andrei Shidlowski
Howard Schneck

Bass Trombone
Arthur Leiby

Tuba
William “Rick” Maxwell

Timpani
Jerry Tanenbaum, Principal

Percussion
Eric Schwenk

Harp

Piano
Eric Aldrich

 

Administrative
Candy Maxwell, Personnel Director
William Joyce, Production Manager
Susan Honold-Cleary, Librarian
Cheryl Rothkopf, Librarian

*Currently on leave.